Warning If you click on to accept, we assume that you agree our Privacy Policy compliance to GDPR regulation and cookies are used on this site to provide the best use experience. See our Privacy Policy and read how we take care of protecting your data. I ACCEPT

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
ProfiTrans-Mitter Ltd.

The European General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR, which will take effect on May 25, 2018 is aiming to regulate how personal data of individuals in EU territory gets collected and used.

1. Who is responsible for managing my information?

ProfiTrans-Mitter Árufuvarozó és Szolgáltató Kft. – ProfiTrans-Mitter Freight and Service Ltd.
Seat, premise: Hungary, 2119 Pécel, Industrial Park, Határ street 3.
EU tax no.: HU22913656
Company registration number: 13-09-191390

2. Customer Service

ProfiTrans-Mitter Kft. (Ltd).: www.profitransmitter.hu
Phone: +36-70-361-5302 , +36-70-940-9507
E-mail: profitrans.mitter@gmail.com , kisszsolt@profitransmitter.hu , rudolfadam@profitransmitter.hu

Move and Parcel division: www.moveandparcel.eu
Phone: +36-70-6050-279
E-mail: office@moveandparcel.eu , moveandparcel@gmail.com , orders@moveandparcel.eu

Pamono’s partner division:
Phone: +36-70-361-5690 , +36-70-940-9507
E-mail: moveandparcelclients@gmail.com

Job apply:
Phone: +36-70-361-5497
E-mail: palyazat.profi@gmail.com

3. Purpose of data management, legal basis for data handling, treated data range, duration of data management

3.1 What do we use your information for? What is the legitimacy for the management of your information?

3.1.1 What do we use your information for?

Provision of information about products, delivering servives, issuing invoices, analyzing general customer habits, providing more targeted targeted service, performance of contract, information, collection of debts, accounting, account / fee collection, charge / value settlement, issue of accounts, documentation, wrong payment management, financial accounting management, distinction of customers, management of possible consumer feedback, handling of complaints, handling of contract withdrawal cases, customer service activities, financial records, contacts, filing of complaints, recording of reported complaints.

We work with the information that you provide in order to be able to provide the service requested in the best way possible, and send you the information that might be of interest to you, in the case that you give consent to this.

The data requested by the ProfîTrans-Mitter Ltd. to complete the contract. The contracting provides the necessary data. Without the data required for performance of the contract, the delivery can not be completed.

The legal basis for the management of your information is to provide a service or out of consent from those requesting this services.

3.1.2 What is the legitimacy for the management of your information?

a) GDPR 6.§. (1) b. – performing a contract.
b) GDPR 6.§. (1) c. - compliance with a legal obligation;
c) Article 169 §. (2) of the Accounting Act
d) Consumer Protection Act. 17 / A. §. (7)

3.2 Information We Collect From You

3.2.1 Signing up for services; user information

3.2.1.1 Information you provide prior to a registration process: your name, email address and phone number when you provide it to us

3.2.1.2 Information you provide prior to subscription: your email address

3.2.1.3 Information that you provide when you call or write to us (for qutote offer, contact, support, job apply or otherwise): your name, email address, phone number, sender and addressee details, CV and motivate letter details via our webpage, email, Facebook, phone or text message

3.2.1.4 Information you provide to order our transporting services: sender and addressee name, addresses, phone numbers, email address, bank details via our webpage, email, Facebook or text message

3.2.2 Use of services, website visits

Data relating to your online activity on our websites with respect to our services, including the following: IP address, when you update your information, communicate with us, or order new services, to communicate with you.

We also use the information we receive in aggregated and anonymized formats to produce reports on trends and statistics, such as mobile search trends, email open rates, the number of users that have been exposed to, or clicked on, our websites or evaluated or purchased our services via Google Analytics and Facebook.

3.2.3 Tracking technologies and online Advertising: cookie, remarketing, email, phone

We use cookies, pixels, tags, scripts and other similar technologies in the course of our business.

3.2.3.1 Cookies

As is common practice with almost all professional websites the www.moveandparcel.eu site uses cookies, which are tiny files that are downloaded to your computer, to improve your experience. For more general information on cookies see the Wikipedia article on HTTP Cookies.

We use cookies for a variety of reasons detailed below. Unfortunately in most cases there are no industry standard options for disabling cookies without completely disabling the functionality and features they add to this site. It is recommended that you leave on all cookies if you are not sure whether you need them or not in case they are used to provide a service that you use.

You can prevent the setting of cookies by adjusting the settings on your browser (see your browser Help for how to do this). Be aware that disabling cookies will affect the functionality of this and many other websites that you visit. Disabling cookies will usually result in also disabling certain functionality and features of the this site.

If you create an account in www.moveandparcel.eu then it use cookies for the management of the signup process and general administration. These cookies will usually be deleted when you log out however in some cases they may remain afterwards to remember your site preferences when logged out.

The www.moveandparcel.eu offers e-commerce facilities and some cookies are essential to ensure that your order is remembered between pages so that we can process it properly. In order to provide you with a great experience on this site we provide the functionality to set your preferences for how this site runs when you use it. In order to remember your preferences we need to set cookies so that this information can be called whenever you interact with a page is affected by your preferences.

3.2.3.2 Remarketing

In some special cases we also use cookies provided by trusted third parties. The following section details which third party cookies you might encounter through this site.

Cookies allow you to show ads to people who have visited our site before, cookies also allow you to limit how many times you see an ad, so you do not have to see the same ads over and over again.

ProfiTrans-Mitter Ltd. uses Facebook, Google Adwords & Analytics Remarketing Services to display ads on third-party websites (including Facebook, Instagram, Google) for previous visitors to ProfiTrans-Mitter Ltd.'s website. This may also mean that you are advertising to a visitor who has not finalized your order or has just sent it. Ads can be text or image-based ads within the Google Display Network. Facebook / Instagram ads can be controlled on Facebook / Instagram so they do not appear more.

ProfiTrans-Mitter Ltd. can not identify, do not see who the ad is going to appear in an automated way. Remarketing providers provide anonymous statistics for ProfiTrans-Mitter Kft.

3.2.3.3 Email

You always have the opportunity to opt out of our marketing communications with you or change your preferences. Some communications from us are considered transactional or service communications (for example, important account notifications and order information), and your account for provided to you upon the condition that you receive these communications from us. You must cancel your account for Move and Parcel services, as applicable, if you do not wish to receive any service communications. To cancel your Move and Parcel account, please write us an email. You may still receive marketing communications from us even after you cancel your account unless you also opt-out of our marketing communications (unsubscribe or write an email to us)

3.2.3.4 Phone

We contact you by telephone to fulfilment our service. For marketing purposes we might contact you if you quote a request from us.

3.3 How long do we keep hold on this information?

The personal information given to us is held all the while the service is being provided and/or during the time that they are needed for legal responsibility.

We retain your information to provide services to you and as otherwise necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

We will retain your personal information for no more than eight years following the later of (i) the date on which you terminate your use of the services or (ii) May 25, 2018, unless we are otherwise required by law or regulation to retain your personal information for longer.

3.3.1 Registration process: withdrawal of the relevant contribution (delete registration)

3.3.2 Subscription: withdrawal of the relevant contribution (unsubscribe)

3.3.3 Qutote offer, contact, support, or otherwise via phone, email, text message or Facebook: five years + 60 days

3.3.4 Job apply: deleted in 3 months

3.3.5 Order our transporting services via email, text message or Facebook: five years + 60 days from the date of conclusion of the contract (limitation period). In the case of contracts concluded, pursuant to Article 169 (2) of the Accounting Act, eight years + 60 days from the issue of the invoice.

4. Who will my information be shared with?

ProfiTrans-Mitter Ltd. for processing, transfers the data to different data processors in certain cases. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your personal data is treated securely and in accordance with this policy.

4.1 In some cases, the use of different subcontractors
Activity: transportation service
Managed data range: sender and addressee name, address, telephone number

4.2 Hosting provider in case of www.moveandparcel.eu
Name: SiteGround Spain S.L.
Address: Calle de Prim 19,28004 Madrid, Spain
Activity: webpage hosting provider
Managed data range: name, address, service, phone number, e-mail

4.3 Accounting Office

4.4 Legal Process

Lastly, if legally required to do so, or if we have a good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary, we may disclose your personal information to courts of law, law enforcement authorities and other relevant third parties, such as internet service providers, to conduct an investigation, respond to a third party or law enforcement subpoena or court order, bring legal action, prevent harm to others or pursue other relief when you or a third party are or may be:
a) violating our terms and conditions of use;
b) causing injury or other harm to, or otherwise violating the property or other legal rights, of us, other users, or third parties;
c) violating federal, state, local, or other applicable law.

This disclosure can include transferring your information to the U.S. and other countries outside the European Economic Area. To the extent we are legally permitted to do so, it is our policy to notify you in the event that we are required to provide your personal information to third parties in connection with a subpoena.

5. What are your rights when giving us your information?

Where the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) applies, in certain circumstances and subject to data processing agreements, you have rights in relation to the personal information we hold about you. We set out below an outline of those rights and how to exercise those rights. Please note that we will require you to verify your identity before responding to any requests to exercise your rights by providing details only known to the account holder. Please note that for each of the rights below we may have valid legal reasons to refuse your request, in such instances we will let you know if that is the case.

5.1 Access

You have the right to know whether we process personal information about you, and if we do, to access data we hold about you and certain information about how we use it and who we share it with.

5.2 Portability

You have the right to receive a subset of the personal information you provide us if we process it on the legal bases of our contract with you or with your consent in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and a right to request that we transfer such personal information to another party. If you wish for us to transfer the personal information to another party, please ensure you detail that party and note that we can only do so where it is technically feasible. We are not responsible for the security of the personal information or its processing once received by the third party.

5.3 Correction

You have the right to require us to correct any personal information held about you that is inaccurate and have incomplete data completed. Where you request correction, please explain in detail why you believe the personal information we hold about you to be inaccurate or incomplete so that we can assess whether a correction is required. Please note that while we assess whether the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete, you may exercise your right to restrict our processing of the applicable data as described below.

5.4 Erasure

You may request that we erase the personal information we hold about you in the following circumstances:
a) where you believe it is no longer necessary for us to hold the personal information;
b) we are processing it on the basis of your consent and you wish to withdraw your consent;
c) we are processing your data on the basis of our legitimate interest and you object to such processing;
d) you no longer wish us to use your data to send you marketing;
e) you believe we are unlawfully processing your data.
f) unauthorized Accounts: If an account or profile was created without your knowledge or authorization, please contact customer support to request removal of the account or profile.

Please provide as much detail as possible on your reasons for the request to assist us in determining whether you have a valid basis for erasure.

In the case of data handling due to the fulfillment of a statutory obligation, GDPR does not allow the data subject to exercise the right of cancellation if data processing is necessary to fulfill the legal obligation based on the data management.

6. Security

Once we have received your information, we will take appropriate technical and organizational measures to safeguard your personal information against loss, theft and unauthorized use, access or modification.

7. Complaints

In the event that you wish to make a complaint about how we process your personal information, please contact our Data Protection at office@moveandparce.eu and we will try to deal with your request.

If you believe that your personal data has been misused, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.
Hungarian Supervisory Authority:
Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság (NAIH)
Post address: Hungary, 1530 Budapest, Pf. 5., address: Hungary, 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.
+36-1-391-1400 , fax: +36 -1-391-1410 , ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu , www.naih.hu

8. Notification of Changes

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. If we decide to change this privacy policy in any material way, we will notify you on www.moveandparcel.eu. In all cases, your continued use of any Services constitutes acceptance to any such changes.

25 May 2018, Pécel, Hungary

cs-cart licenses, cs-cart add-ons